| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Tony Soh |CEA Reg: R073222H

A Home Of Life's Evolution

Bloomsbury Residences offers a prime location for families. Enjoy the convenience of having NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL just 860m away, providing easy access to quality education. This strategic position fosters a supportive environment for young learners. Connect with our team to learn more. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES

ONE HOME, BOUNDLESS POSSIBILITIES

Explore a vision of integrated urban living at Bloomsbury Residences. This thoughtfully designed property harmonizes living spaces with vibrant retail and inviting community areas. Discover a lifestyle defined by convenience, connectivity to essential amenities, and varied activities, fostering a dynamic environment for all who call it home. It offers a setting for diverse experiences and connections.

BE AMONG THE FIRST TO EXPLORE BLOOMSBURY

Access comprehensive materials for Bloomsbury Residences. Obtain the latest e-brochure featuring detailed floor plans, site overview, and current property considerations. Explore initial opportunities and find information to assist your property journey. Connect with us to learn more about this refined home.

District

D5 - PASIR PANJANG, HONG LEONG GARDEN, CLEMENTI NEW TOWN

Road

Media Circle

Total Units

358

Tenure

99 YEARS LEASEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

2029

Land Size Area

331,897 sqft

Architect

ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP

ME Engineer

UNITED PROJECT CONSULTANTS PTE LTD

CS Engineer

ENGINEERS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

Mukim Lot No

05713P MK 03 Media Circle

Developers

China Communications Construction Company Limited, QingJian Realty

Reserve Your Preview Slot

Schedule Visit

Refined Spaces, Inspired Living

Explore a refined collection of residences, from cozy 1-Bedroom units to expansive 4-Bedroom options, Sky Suites, and grand Penthouses. Each home features thoughtful design for optimal space utilization and comfort. Layouts are crafted for versatility, adapting to your lifestyle needs with seamless functionality. Discover spaces planned for flexible living.

Bloomsbury Residences

A World of Possibilities Awaits

Explore amenity zones thoughtfully designed for varied experiences. The Sky Terrace offers serene relaxation with sweeping views, while the Garden Oasis on a lower level provides a vibrant hub for activity and connection. Dedicated spaces for wellness, recreation, and community engagement are seamlessly integrated throughout, enhancing daily living.

Schedule a visit today

Request Details

Bloomsbury Residences Location

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • EW20 Commonwealth

    MRT

    960 m
  • CC23 One-north

    MRT

    1040 m
  • CC24 Kent Ridge

    MRT

    1180 m

Bus Stops

  • Bef Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    90 m
  • Aft Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    160 m
  • Mediapolis Campus

    Media Circle

    220 m

Primary Schools

  • New Town Primary School

    300 Tanglin Halt Road

    810 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (primary)

    100 Dover Road

    1290 m
  • Queenstown Primary School

    310 Margaret Drive

    1430 m

Secondary Schools

  • Queensway Secondary School

    2a Margaret Drive

    1020 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (secondary)

    102 Dover Road

    1460 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (independent)

    121 Dover Road

    1940 m

International Schools

  • Tanglin Trust School

    95 Portsdown Rd Singapore 139299

    440 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (international) Singapore

    61 Jalan Hitam Manis Singapore 278475

    1530 m
  • Iss International School

    21 Preston Road Singapore 109355

    1930 m

Supermarkets

  • Queensway Shopping Centre

    Central

    1190 m
  • Anchorpoint

    Central

    1320 m
  • Alexandra Central

    Central

    1380 m

Healthcare

  • Tanglin Trust School Clinic

    Portsdown Road

    440 m
  • United Medicare Centre (queensway)

    Queensway

    590 m
  • Alda Dental Surgery

    Tanglin Halt Road

    760 m

Price

2 Bedroom Premium

5 Units

678 - 678 sqft

$1,731,000 - $1,777,000 ($2,553 - $2,621 PSF)

4 Bedroom Penthouse

2 Units

1,345 - 1,345 sqft

$3,605,000 - $3,605,000 ($2,680 - $2,680 PSF)

4 Bedroom Premium + Study

2 Units

1,206 - 1,206 sqft

$3,251,000 - $3,264,000 ($2,696 - $2,706 PSF)

4 Bedroom Suite + Flexi

25 Units

1,421 - 1,421 sqft

$3,597,000 - $3,880,000 ($2,531 - $2,730 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Flexi Penthouse

1 Units

1,711 - 1,711 sqft

$4,654,000 - $4,654,000 ($2,720 - $2,720 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Study Penthouse

3 Units

1,668 - 1,916 sqft

$4,470,000 - $5,212,000 ($2,680 - $2,720 PSF)

Bloomsbury Residences in Queenstown

Elevated Living, Expansive Views

Discover a realm where architectural design meets natural splendor. Bloomsbury Residences presents a collection of thoughtfully crafted multi-level facilities, offering diverse spaces for leisure and well-being. From serene gardens to elevated sky decks, experience captivating views that stretch across the vibrant surroundings, enhancing every moment of your daily life. This setting provides a harmonious blend of dynamic surroundings and tranquil retreats, fostering a comprehensive living experience.

Enquire Now

Connect for details on Bloomsbury

Our dedicated consultant team is ready to assist with your inquiry. Discover current availability, comprehensive property details, and arrange a viewing appointment for Bloomsbury Residences. We offer concierge services to facilitate your property journey. Connect with us to explore this refined residence.

Secure your viewing today

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

Bloomsbury Residences

Need Help? Chat Now